Raiders,
daily.

Stats

Stats · 2026 regular season

Raiders stats, 2026

Every Raiders number through Week 7: 3-4, 183 points scored and 197 allowed (-14).

Team

RaidersOpponents
Points183197
Points per game26.128.1
Total yards24062616
Yards per game343.7373.7
Plays450440
Yards per play5.35.9
Drives8079
First downs146155
Passing / rushing / penalty98 / 28 / 2085 / 54 / 16
Net passing yards18831611
Passing yards per game269.0230.1
Completions / attempts168/266146/222
Completion %63.265.8
Net yards per pass attempt6.86.8
Interceptions thrown55
Sacked (yards lost)10 (55)16 (105)
Rushing yards5231005
Rushing yards per game74.7143.6
Carries174202
Yards per carry3.05.0
Third downs36-92 (39.1%)36-85 (42.4%)
Fourth downs6-13 (46.2%)3-6 (50.0%)
Red zone TDs13-28 (46.4%)22-28 (78.6%)
Turnovers812
Fumbles lost37
Penalties (yards)44 (347)59 (484)
Time of possession per game29:2030:39
Defensive and special teams TDs00

The Opponents column is the Raiders defense: what was gained against it. Sacks there are sacks by the Raiders, turnovers there are takeaways.

Results

WkDateOpponentResult
1Sep 13vs Miami DolphinsW 27-13
2Sep 20at Los Angeles ChargersW 26-14
3Sep 27at New Orleans SaintsW 35-27
4Oct 4vs Kansas City ChiefsL 27-30
5Oct 11at New England PatriotsL 17-45
6Oct 18vs Buffalo BillsL 30-33
7Oct 25vs Los Angeles RamsL 21-35

Each result links to ESPN's box score.

Passing

PlayerGCmpAttPctYdsY/ATDIntSkSkYdRate
Kirk Cousins QB716125762.618777.3165105597.4
Fernando Mendoza QB16875.0486.0000089.6
AJ Cole P711100.01313.00000118.8

Rushing

PlayerGCarYdsAvgTDLngY/G
Ashton Jeanty RB71063283.111946.9
Mike Washington Jr. RB7401954.913627.9
Dylan Laube RB7591.8151.3
Kirk Cousins QB71540.3050.6
Fernando Mendoza QB1133.0033.0
Connor Heyward FB64-2-0.501-0.3
Tre Tucker WR72-6-3.005-0.9
Malik Benson WR61-8-8.000-1.3

Receiving

PlayerGTgtRecYdsAvgTDLngY/G
Tre Tucker WR7472947416.344467.7
Brock Bowers TE5523445513.432991.0
Ashton Jeanty RB744343129.233144.6
Michael Mayer TE737312989.612842.6
Cody White WR719811214.032816.0
Jalen Nailor WR5208759.401615.0
Ian Thomas TE4556012.012715.0
Jack Bech WR265489.612024.0
Dareke Young WR4323618.00279.0
Connor Heyward FB6222211.00133.7
Dylan Laube RB744153.8072.1
Malik Benson WR692126.0062.0
Mike Washington Jr. RB763113.7071.6
Deven Thompkins WR11188.0088.0

Defense

PlayerGTklSoloAstTFLSkQBHPDIntIntYdFFFRTD
Nakobe Dean LB76836324.01.53210300
Quay Walker LB75223295.02.02000010
Jeremy Chinn S74634121.01.02100220
Treydan Stukes S63017130.00.00210000
Taron Johnson CB7271981.00.02200110
Hezekiah Masses CB7261791.00.016367000
Eric Stokes CB7221481.01.00200110
Darien Porter CB5191450.00.00500010
Maxx Crosby DE7187113.02.016100110
Adam Butler DT7184141.00.52000100
Tommy Eichenberg LB6185130.00.00000000
Kwity Paye DE6175123.03.07000000
Tonka Hemingway DT6154112.01.03300000
Isaiah Pola-Mao S515960.00.00000000
Folorunso Fatukasi DT6122100.00.52100000
Thomas Booker IV DT511831.00.01000000
Malcolm Koonce DE510641.03.06000200
Cody Lindenberg LB59540.00.00000000
Segun Olubi LB58440.00.00000000
Jonah Laulu DT45140.00.53000000
Cody White WR75320.00.00000000
Patrick Johnson DE45320.00.01000000
Jermod McCoy CB35320.00.00000000
Dylan Laube RB74040.00.00000000
JJ Pegues DT34310.00.00000100
Connor Heyward FB63120.00.00000000
Dareke Young WR43300.00.00000000
Darrell Luter Jr. CB12020.00.00000000
Tim Keenan III DT12020.00.00000000
Ashton Jeanty RB71100.00.00000000
Michael Mayer TE71100.00.00000000
Jack Bech WR21100.00.00000000
Jackson Powers-Johnson G11010.00.00000000
Matt Gay K71100.00.00000000
Alex Ward LS11010.00.00000000

Tackles include special teams. Forced fumbles and fumble recoveries are from NFL play-by-play via nflverse.

Kicking

PlayerGFGMFGAPctLngXPMXPAPts
Matt Gay K7171989.559141465

Punting

PlayerGPuntsYdsAvgNetTBIn20Lng
AJ Cole P724122651.143.33972

Kick returns

PlayerGRetYdsAvgLngTD
Dylan Laube RB71443531.1530
Dareke Young WR41127725.2320
Deven Thompkins WR138026.7320

Punt returns

PlayerGRetYdsAvgLngTD
Malik Benson WR679413.4230
Deven Thompkins WR111818.0180

Fumbles

PlayerGFumLostRec
Kirk Cousins QB7200
Jack Bech WR2101
Dylan Laube RB7110
Hezekiah Masses CB7100
Dareke Young WR4110
Brock Bowers TE5110
Jeremy Chinn S7002
Connor Heyward FB6001
Michael Mayer TE7001
Quay Walker LB7001
Taron Johnson CB7001
Eric Stokes CB7001
Maxx Crosby DE7001
Darien Porter CB5001
Adam Butler DT7001

Snaps

PlayerGOffenseDefenseSpecial teams
Kirk Cousins QB7469 (97.9%)––
Fernando Mendoza QB110 (2.1%)––
Ashton Jeanty RB7335 (69.9%)––
Connor Heyward FB7122 (25.5%)–80 (40.2%)
Mike Washington Jr. RB7100 (20.9%)––
Dylan Laube RB757 (11.9%)–164 (82.4%)
Tre Tucker WR7328 (68.5%)–1 (0.5%)
Jalen Nailor WR6231 (48.2%)––
Cody White WR7153 (31.9%)–56 (28.1%)
Jack Bech WR372 (15.0%)–8 (4.0%)
Dareke Young WR766 (13.8%)–119 (59.8%)
Malik Benson WR753 (11.1%)–17 (8.5%)
Deven Thompkins WR113 (2.7%)–9 (4.5%)
Michael Mayer TE7390 (81.4%)–40 (20.1%)
Brock Bowers TE5288 (60.1%)––
Ian Thomas TE7158 (33.0%)–28 (14.1%)
Chris Myarick TE28 (1.7%)–3 (1.5%)
Delmar Glaze OT7479 (100.0%)–35 (17.6%)
Spencer Burford G7479 (100.0%)–35 (17.6%)
Kolton Miller OT7479 (100.0%)–35 (17.6%)
Tyler Linderbaum C7479 (100.0%)–5 (2.5%)
Jackson Powers-Johnson G6256 (53.4%)–28 (14.1%)
Caleb Rogers G7223 (46.6%)–35 (17.6%)
Trey Zuhn C621 (4.4%)–27 (13.6%)
Charles Grant OT7––35 (17.6%)
Bryce Cabeldue G2––10 (5.0%)
Maxx Crosby DE7–414 (87.5%)43 (21.6%)
Kwity Paye DE7–285 (60.3%)–
Adam Butler DT7–243 (51.4%)7 (3.5%)
Malcolm Koonce DE7–209 (44.2%)14 (7.0%)
Folorunso Fatukasi DT7–209 (44.2%)6 (3.0%)
Tonka Hemingway DT6–191 (40.4%)51 (25.6%)
Thomas Booker IV DT6–148 (31.3%)37 (18.6%)
Jonah Laulu DT5–110 (23.3%)24 (12.1%)
Patrick Johnson DE7–32 (6.8%)160 (80.4%)
JJ Pegues DT3–26 (5.5%)13 (6.5%)
Tim Keenan III DT1–19 (4.0%)–
Quay Walker LB7–470 (99.4%)–
Nakobe Dean LB7–469 (99.2%)–
Tommy Eichenberg LB7–108 (22.8%)164 (82.4%)
Cody Lindenberg LB6–3 (0.6%)106 (53.3%)
Segun Olubi LB7––164 (82.4%)
Eric Stokes CB7–461 (97.5%)–
Taron Johnson CB7–369 (78.0%)1 (0.5%)
Hezekiah Masses CB7–265 (56.0%)–
Darien Porter CB6–196 (41.4%)74 (37.2%)
Jermod McCoy CB6–30 (6.3%)73 (36.7%)
Darrell Luter Jr. CB4––73 (36.7%)
Jeremy Chinn S7–473 (100.0%)8 (4.0%)
Treydan Stukes S6–362 (76.5%)17 (8.5%)
Isaiah Pola-Mao S7–112 (23.7%)145 (72.9%)
Tristin McCollum S2––33 (16.6%)
Dalton Johnson S1––12 (6.0%)
Matt Gay K7––74 (37.2%)
AJ Cole P7––60 (30.2%)
Alex Ward LS7––60 (30.2%)

Share of the team's snaps this season, including games a player missed. Through Week 7, from Pro Football Reference via nflverse.

How these are built

Totals are added up from every game's ESPN box score, and the script that builds them refuses to publish if the players don't add up to the team. Forced fumbles, fumble recoveries, net punting and snap counts come from NFL play-by-play and Pro Football Reference via nflverse. G is games with a stat in that table (games played, in the snaps table). Positions are ESPN's.

Updated Friday, Monday and Tuesday mornings through the season, after the Thursday, Sunday and Monday games.

Sources: ESPN box scores · nflverse (NFL play-by-play and Pro Football Reference snap counts).

NFL leaders by position → · Raiders game stories →