Raiders,
daily.

Stats

NFL by position · 2026 regular season

Cornerbacks: top 50, 2026

The top 50 cornerbacks, ranked by passes defended, through Week 6, plus 13 of the 14 Week 7 games. Tap a column to re-sort.

Cornerbacks

1Jacob Parrish TB633075.7292632.00.001118000
2Deonte Banks NYG530970.1201280.00.0010198001
3Jaylen Watson LAR634174.9201282.00.00913000
4Zyon McCollum TB743599.8292361.00.008118010
5Jamel Dean PIT628966.0251690.00.008140300
6Amik Robertson WSH638998.74028120.00.00800100
7C.J. Henderson ATL629459.8312741.00.00800110
8Denzel Ward CLE745799.12716110.00.01720200
9Quinyon Mitchell PHI638288.8292362.00.00710000
10Nohl Williams KC637491.22816124.01.017165000
11Ja'Quan McMillian DEN731661.6211742.02.02710000
12Trent McDuffie LAR531469.0161332.00.007122000
13Will Lee III CAR632679.12918110.00.00700110
14Asante Samuel Jr. PIT741093.6271890.00.00700000
15Davison Igbinosun BUF624455.82716110.00.00700000
16Roger McCreary DET633675.5221751.01.01700100
17Hezekiah Masses LV726556.0261791.00.016364000
18Byron Murphy MIN632491.0241771.00.006313000
19Cam Hart LAC634789.7251780.00.00622000
20Travis Hunter JAX631182.5221480.00.00620000
21Keisean Nixon GB747898.04130115.00.526111000
22Brandon Cisse GB743789.5312472.01.52615000
23Greg Newsome II NYG634177.3251690.00.00610000
24Myles Harden CLE729163.12513121.00.006125000
25Jarrian Jones JAX632185.1221841.00.006131000
26Riley Moss DEN634867.8201190.00.00613000
27Marlon Humphrey BAL736482.7251780.00.01600110
28Kool-Aid McKinstry NO742990.5231580.00.00600000
29Renardo Green SF746097.7261790.00.00532000
30Marcus Jones NE736584.53420142.01.015112000
31Mansoor Delane KC528770.02616103.00.00515000
32Rasul Douglas WSH626567.3262062.00.00513000
33Josh Wallace LAR733673.8251781.00.005126000
34Denzel Burke ARI738288.6201550.00.00510010
35Malik Muhammad CHI727573.9201282.01.02510000
36Kris Abrams-Draine DEN721341.5171521.00.00510100
37Daylen Everette PIT716838.4151230.00.00510000
38Kamari Lassiter HOU7467100.04431134.01.01500000
39Daxton Hill CIN638698.2312290.00.00500100
40Christian Benford BUF533676.9281990.00.00500000
41Charvarius Ward IND738288.6211380.00.00500000
42Brandon Stephens NYJ745897.9191631.00.00500010
43Darien Porter LV619641.4191450.00.00500010
44Christian Gonzalez NE530370.1181530.00.00500000
45DJ Turner II CIN638698.2141040.00.00500000
46Martin Emerson NO615332.3181621.00.004219100
47Nehemiah Pritchett SEA717039.213940.00.004250000
48Charles Woods NE722251.43020101.00.00410000
49Isaiah Rodgers MIN632290.4188100.00.00410010
50D.J. Reed DET643096.64028123.00.00400000

Tackles include special teams. Team is the player's team in his latest game. Raiders are marked.

How these are built

Box-score numbers from the NFL's play-by-play, with snap counts from Pro Football Reference, both via nflverse. Players are filed at the same position as on the PFF page, so an edge rusher is anyone who rushes from the line and a linebacker plays off the ball. G is games played.

Updated Friday, Monday and Tuesday mornings through the season, after the Thursday, Sunday and Monday games.

Sources: nflverse (NFL play-by-play stats, Pro Football Reference snap counts) · ESPN scoreboards.

PFF top 5s at this position → · Raiders stats →