Raiders,
daily.

Stats

NFL by position · 2026 regular season

Tight ends: top 50, 2026

The top 50 tight ends, ranked by receiving yards, through Week 6, plus 13 of the 14 Week 7 games. Tap a column to re-sort.

Tight ends

1Trey McBride ARI7785975.64728.042417767.40
2Brock Bowers LV5513466.745513.432314091.01
3George Kittle SF7463473.942512.551821360.71
4Isaiah Likely NYG7634165.13959.652511956.40
5Travis Kelce KC6352468.634314.321823357.20
6Sam LaPorta DET6392871.833411.931614655.70
7Dalton Schultz HOU7433376.73229.801214446.00
8Dalton Kincaid BUF6292379.331513.711113952.51
9Michael Mayer LV7373183.82989.612016642.60
10Tucker Kraft GB7432967.429710.221417542.40
11Hunter Henry NE7312683.929611.421817142.30
12Brenton Strange JAX6332678.827910.711410446.50
13Tyler Higbee LAR7322681.326010.01157737.12
14Harold Fannin Jr. CLE7392564.125710.331315536.71
15Juwan Johnson NO7372670.32559.831513136.41
16Colston Loveland CHI7422661.92449.421410734.90
17T.J. Hockenson MIN6322784.42378.82158039.50
18Tyler Warren IND5363083.32137.121012942.60
19Greg Dulcich MIA6221881.821311.801011535.50
20Mark Andrews BAL7372670.32047.81125629.11
21Pat Freiermuth PIT7332369.72008.74119528.60
22Darren Waller CAR6231460.919814.13127533.00
23Kyle Pitts ATL7272074.11919.641012927.30
24Cade Otton TB7301963.31869.801313226.60
25AJ Barner SEA7291965.51809.501015225.70
26Dallas Goedert PHI4241770.818010.6297445.00
27Eli Raridon NE6161275.016814.0296128.00
28Mike Gesicki CIN6181372.216512.75102827.50
29Kenyon Sadiq NYJ7251664.016410.31510123.41
30Darnell Washington PIT7231669.616010.0379722.90
31Noah Gray KC6141285.715813.2067726.30
32Chig Okonkwo WSH4201575.015010.0077137.50
33Elijah Higgins ARI71414100.014110.1189920.10
34Tommy Tremble CAR6211676.21368.5286822.70
35Evan Engram DEN7221359.113610.5174819.40
36Josh Cuevas BAL711981.811913.2169217.00
37Mason Taylor NYJ5181477.81178.4262823.40
38Jake Ferguson DAL6241770.81156.8364719.21
39Mitchell Evans CAR610880.010513.1035817.50
40Colby Parkinson LAR6191473.71037.4179617.20
41Oronde Gadsden II LAC6211257.11038.6143917.20
42Jonnu Smith GB78675.09415.7034313.40
43Cole Kmet CHI7141071.4878.7153212.40
44Gunnar Helm TEN7171270.6847.0055812.00
45Noah Fant NO6161168.8847.6344714.00
46Davis Allen LAR7141071.4838.3274211.90
47Charlie Kolar LAC413969.2788.7042219.51
48Foster Moreau HOU7141178.6726.5363710.30
49Matthew Hibner BAL655100.07014.0144511.70
50Brevyn Spann-Ford DAL611763.6689.7043811.30

Team is the player's team in his latest game. Raiders are marked.

How these are built

Box-score numbers from the NFL's play-by-play, with snap counts from Pro Football Reference, both via nflverse. Players are filed at the same position as on the PFF page, so an edge rusher is anyone who rushes from the line and a linebacker plays off the ball. G is games played.

Updated Friday, Monday and Tuesday mornings through the season, after the Thursday, Sunday and Monday games.

Sources: nflverse (NFL play-by-play stats, Pro Football Reference snap counts) · ESPN scoreboards.

PFF top 5s at this position → · Raiders stats →