Raiders,
daily.

Stats

NFL by position · 2026 regular season

Quarterbacks: top 50, 2026

The top 50 quarterbacks, ranked by passing yards, through Week 6, plus 13 of the 14 Week 7 games. Tap a column to re-sort.

Quarterbacks

1Matthew Stafford LAR718727867.319897.21471194.2141800
2Jordan Love GB716227159.819587.21351490.3111011
3Kirk Cousins LV716125762.618777.31651097.415400
4C.J. Stroud HOU716024764.818677.611115100.7188012
5Jared Goff DET615022367.317888.014012112.5121511
6Drake Maye NE714121465.917848.31381396.43821122
7Brock Purdy SF714621169.217488.31547110.13216110
8Tyler Shough NO718327367.017216.31361590.92411123
9Bryce Young CAR613522859.217127.51241792.9103411
10Aaron Rodgers PIT716226361.616996.51352288.9122301
11Joe Burrow CIN615721971.716537.515310110.4176011
12Dak Prescott DAL616324666.316396.7105790.1147300
13Geno Smith NYJ714520770.016237.810221105.2224202
14Jacoby Brissett ARI718328264.916005.71061582.8268010
15Josh Allen BUF611417166.715048.89412102.14824081
16Deshaun Watson CLE713621064.814827.1732590.64821512
17Trevor Lawrence JAX612018465.214808.014410106.3177000
18Patrick Mahomes KC612419164.914747.794795.3197110
19Daniel Jones IND714324059.613985.8471969.4216813
20Sam Darnold SEA611017762.112907.3881480.595200
21Bo Nix DEN712921859.212715.873980.72911022
22Cam Ward TEN712920862.011795.7451173.8197120
23Michael Penix Jr. ATL59614466.711578.0919109.112401
24Justin Herbert LAC610718059.411416.3582168.82916802
25Malik Willis MIA68715157.610577.0441677.13522333
26Caleb Williams CHI48812471.010208.25112105.62412820
27Lamar Jackson BAL4689670.896710.1617119.61914411
28Jameis Winston NYG69015857.09576.1751576.4165011
29Jalen Hurts PHI58915457.89336.1831384.72310710
30Kyler Murray MIN58312566.48126.5321285.82513200
31Jayden Daniels WSH47511664.77596.5501097.62521320
32Tyler Huntley BAL47410669.87276.9411097.5187610
33Baker Mayfield TB46810763.66796.3321383.0126613
34Jalon Daniels TB5609861.25015.135963.42212300
35J.J. McCarthy NYG3314963.349510.111495.252900
36Drew Lock SEA2354872.94228.8402127.321300
37Tyson Bagent CHI3426465.64096.403463.971800
38Case Keenum CHI3355366.03556.721289.751011
39Marcus Mariota WSH3335164.73406.7403109.974900
40Carson Wentz MIN2233959.02767.1306106.48500
41Jaxson Dart NYG2263476.52507.4302125.9115400
42Cooper Rush ATL2223956.42295.914542.522001
43Tanner McKee PHI1264557.82154.810377.51000
44Athan Kaliakmanis WSH1153345.51865.611160.931600
45Jack Strand ATL181553.3593.901235.121601
46Fernando Mendoza LV16875.0486.000089.61300
47Kenny Pickett CAR33560.0479.400091.333500
48Tua Tagovailoa ATL12366.73411.301065.30000
49Tommy DeVito NE13560.0306.000077.11200
50Stetson Bennett LAR22366.7134.300075.71900

Team is the player's team in his latest game. Raiders are marked.

How these are built

Box-score numbers from the NFL's play-by-play, with snap counts from Pro Football Reference, both via nflverse. Players are filed at the same position as on the PFF page, so an edge rusher is anyone who rushes from the line and a linebacker plays off the ball. G is games played.

Updated Friday, Monday and Tuesday mornings through the season, after the Thursday, Sunday and Monday games.

Sources: nflverse (NFL play-by-play stats, Pro Football Reference snap counts) · ESPN scoreboards.

PFF top 5s at this position → · Raiders stats →