Raiders,
daily.

Stats

NFL by position · 2026 regular season

Interior defensive linemen: top 50, 2026

The top 50 interior defensive linemen, ranked by sacks, through Week 6, plus 13 of the 14 Week 7 games. Tap a column to re-sort.

Interior defensive linemen

1Jeffery Simmons TEN742586.73820186.04.09300110
2DeForest Buckner IND735381.93111204.04.08300010
3Adetomiwa Adebawore IND715536.0177103.04.08100000
4Dexter Lawrence CIN626767.916977.04.07100000
5Mason Graham CLE517938.814776.04.05000000
6Maliek Collins CLE730165.3155106.03.58000000
7Alim McNeill DET636381.612664.03.58100000
8Leonard Williams SEA731773.0191277.03.09100000
9Jonathan Allen CIN625264.115694.03.08100110
10Byron Murphy II SEA729768.42311125.03.06000000
11Christian Barmore NE618141.96513.03.06000100
12Jalen Carter PHI636083.715785.03.02200300
13Malcolm Roach DEN728355.2201284.02.511400000
14Adin Huntington CLE721045.6185131.02.58000010
15Osa Odighizuwa SF734573.213492.02.07100000
16Sheldon Rankins HOU732369.2201284.02.06100000
17Darius Robinson ARI715736.4188103.02.06000000
18Zach Sieler MIA628776.7171076.02.05000000
19Quinnen Williams DAL627768.217986.02.04100100
20Jowon Briggs NYJ725153.6258172.02.02000100
21Devonte Wyatt GB723748.6181082.02.02000100
22Gracen Halton SF721044.615965.02.02100110
23Kris Jenkins CIN69925.27342.02.02000000
24Leonard Taylor III NE56414.82203.02.02000000
25Gervon Dexter Sr. ATL727956.7188104.01.55100010
26John Franklin-Myers TEN725151.213583.01.54100000
27Derrick Harmon PIT48519.412391.01.52000100
28Brandon Dorlus ATL727155.111742.01.08100000
29Cameron Heyward PIT728264.4229131.01.07500100
30Deone Walker BUF631070.92010105.01.06400000
31Braden Fiske LAR724353.413852.01.06000000
32Daron Payne WSH629274.114772.01.05000100
33Calais Campbell BAL721649.111472.01.05000000
34Vita Vea TB730870.614591.01.04200000
35Eyioma Uwazurike DEN727253.013852.01.04000000
36Jarran Reed SEA720447.011291.01.04000000
37Logan Hall HOU716034.311471.01.04000000
38Skyler Gill-Howard DET620245.48170.01.04000000
39Colby Wooden NO721445.1165112.01.03000100
40Dante Stills ARI725759.615693.01.03100000
41Kenny Clark DAL628470.015691.01.03000000
42Tonka Hemingway LV619140.4154112.01.03300000
43D.J. Jones DEN722042.914592.01.03100100
44Javon Kinlaw WSH623960.713852.01.03200000
45Levi Drake Rodriguez MIN620557.613582.01.03000000
46Walter Nolen ARI622852.913492.01.03000000
47Maason Smith ATL726353.59453.01.03100100
48Sebastian Valdez SF515432.78442.01.03000000
49A'Shawn Robinson TB719444.5206141.01.02220000
50Darrell Jackson Jr. NYJ718740.0208121.01.02200000

Tackles include special teams. Team is the player's team in his latest game. Raiders are marked.

How these are built

Box-score numbers from the NFL's play-by-play, with snap counts from Pro Football Reference, both via nflverse. Players are filed at the same position as on the PFF page, so an edge rusher is anyone who rushes from the line and a linebacker plays off the ball. G is games played.

Updated Friday, Monday and Tuesday mornings through the season, after the Thursday, Sunday and Monday games.

Sources: nflverse (NFL play-by-play stats, Pro Football Reference snap counts) · ESPN scoreboards.

PFF top 5s at this position → · Raiders stats →