Raiders,
daily.

Stats

NFL by position · 2026 regular season

Linebackers: top 50, 2026

The top 50 linebackers, ranked by tackles, through Week 6, plus 13 of the 14 Week 7 games. Tap a column to re-sort.

Linebackers

1Alex Singleton DEN751299.88442424.01.05100000
2Fred Warner SF745296.07033373.00.53300300
3Ernest Jones SEA743299.56836323.03.023120000
4Nakobe Dean LV746999.26836324.01.53210300
5Anthony Hill Jr. TEN7490100.06826421.00.00300100
6Carson Schwesinger CLE7461100.06224383.01.02100200
7Josiah Trotter TB634879.86129323.01.013138001
8Jacob Rodriguez MIA637098.96025353.00.011118000
9Payton Wilson PIT737585.65932276.01.023118010
10Akeem Davis-Gaither IND740994.95930293.00.00100000
11Nick Bolton KC640999.85828303.00.00200000
12Azeez Al-Shaair HOU636077.15822361.00.03200000
13Arvell Reese NYG743899.35538175.01.52418010
14Jack Campbell DET6445100.05530251.00.02000010
15Roquan Smith BAL743398.45524311.02.04111100
16Pete Werner NO736977.85325284.02.04200000
17Blake Cashman MIN633995.25228246.04.510500010
18Jordyn Brooks MIA634592.25222302.00.01100000
19Nate Landman LAR635778.55127242.00.01100200
20Jamien Sherwood NYJ744895.75124275.00.02500210
21Quay Walker LV747099.45122295.02.02000010
22Tremaine Edmunds NYG638086.25032183.02.03200000
23Christian Elliss NE741696.35028222.01.05100100
24Demetrius Knight Jr. CIN632883.55021293.00.011114010
25Dre Greenlaw SF628760.94922270.00.00000100
26Barrett Carter CIN638999.04921284.01.53300100
27Jack Gibbens ARI737486.84921281.00.53100000
28Jihaad Campbell PHI637386.74728191.01.01000100
29Quincy Williams CLE744396.14727205.01.03200300
30Drue Tranquill KC635586.64721265.00.01200010
31Mack Wilson ARI742498.44720271.00.00100100
32Patrick Queen PIT7438100.04717302.01.02313000
33Trenton Simpson BAL726961.14624226.01.011124010
34Demario Davis NYJ7468100.04527183.02.03400000
35Terrel Bernard BUF640993.64424202.00.01100010
36Sonny Styles WSH636191.64420243.01.0241-1100
37Dorian Williams BUF629567.54419253.00.00210000
38Bobby Okereke CAR635987.14327165.01.02513100
39Robert Spillane NE741997.04319241.00.02000100
40Foyesade Oluokun JAX634391.04125161.00.032227100
41Zaire Franklin GB641585.04118232.00.02100100
42Kendal Daniels ATL730061.0393094.01.012129010
43Ventrell Miller JAX627572.93919203.01.03300100
44Zack Baun PHI534079.13919205.00.03400000
45Devin Lloyd CAR530874.83823154.02.053269001
46Devin Bush CHI734993.83821175.01.02100020
47Justin Strnad DEN742081.93617193.00.51200010
48Danny Stutsman NO725854.43616200.00.00100000
49Jake Hansen HOU731968.33616203.01.012119000
50Alex Anzalone TB743198.93614221.01.01110000

Tackles include special teams. Team is the player's team in his latest game. Raiders are marked.

How these are built

Box-score numbers from the NFL's play-by-play, with snap counts from Pro Football Reference, both via nflverse. Players are filed at the same position as on the PFF page, so an edge rusher is anyone who rushes from the line and a linebacker plays off the ball. G is games played.

Updated Friday, Monday and Tuesday mornings through the season, after the Thursday, Sunday and Monday games.

Sources: nflverse (NFL play-by-play stats, Pro Football Reference snap counts) · ESPN scoreboards.

PFF top 5s at this position → · Raiders stats →