Raiders,
daily.

Stats

NFL by position · 2026 regular season

Punters: top 50, 2026

Every one of the 33 punters, ranked by net average (10 or more punts), through Week 6, plus 13 of the 14 Week 7 games. Tap a column to re-sort.

Punters

1Tommy Doman Jr. BUF61258448.746.06063
2Corliss Waitman SF72198446.944.110161
3Corey Bojorquez CLE734170250.143.911381
4Jordan Stout NYG727139451.643.612278
5Rigoberto Sanchez IND71892051.143.67061
6Cameron Johnston PIT728137549.143.514262
7Tory Taylor CHI71994549.743.47265
8Kai Kroeger HOU729138447.743.39067
9AJ Cole LV724122651.143.39372
10Jack Fox DET621101248.243.29265
11Jeremy Crawshaw DEN736168946.943.116268
12Matt Araiza KC61786150.642.811269
13Bryan Anger DAL61363148.542.89060
14Tress Way WSH628136548.842.710260
15Michael Dickson SEA727117843.642.513158
16Daniel Whelan GB727127847.342.414275
17J.K. Scott LAC625119847.942.37360
18Tommy Townsend TEN730147549.242.110565
19Logan Cooke JAX61990447.642.17160
20Ryan Eckley BAL729136547.142.013262
21Braden Mann PHI633157447.741.814165
22Sam Martin CAR62092546.341.612261
23Mitch Wishnowsky NE722103747.141.210373
24Ryan Rehkow CIN62090245.141.113066
25Austin McNamara NYJ729137847.541.010262
26Jake Bailey ATL724115348.040.29367
27Bradley Pinion MIA62195145.340.27059
28Brett Thorson MIN41566444.339.88162
29Ryan Wright NO727124646.139.612064
30Ethan Evans LAR722108249.239.17367
31Blake Gillikin ARI733144543.837.69363
32Riley Dixon TB729125943.437.46259
33Johnny Hekker MIN21246038.333.32152

Only punters with 10 or more punts are listed. Team is the player's team in his latest game. Raiders are marked.

How these are built

Box-score numbers from the NFL's play-by-play, with snap counts from Pro Football Reference, both via nflverse. Players are filed at the same position as on the PFF page, so an edge rusher is anyone who rushes from the line and a linebacker plays off the ball. G is games played.

Updated Friday, Monday and Tuesday mornings through the season, after the Thursday, Sunday and Monday games.

Sources: nflverse (NFL play-by-play stats, Pro Football Reference snap counts) · ESPN scoreboards.

PFF top 5s at this position → · Raiders stats →