Raiders,
daily.

Stats

NFL by position · 2026 regular season

Edge rushers: top 50, 2026

The top 50 edge rushers, ranked by sacks, through Week 6, plus 13 of the 14 Week 7 games. Tap a column to re-sort.

Edge rushers

1Will Anderson Jr. HOU736778.631161510.07.515100110
2Chase Young NO734071.714774.07.011300110
3Greg Rousseau BUF634378.5211478.06.019500300
4Dallas Turner MIN629883.7171164.06.017000200
5Elijah Ponder NE732675.5221397.05.510000120
6David Bailey NYJ737981.03421137.05.59100300
7T.J. Watt PIT729868.0171167.05.592135111
8Carl Granderson NO627958.9259165.05.57000000
9Aidan Hutchinson DET639689.017984.05.016100100
10D.J. Wonnum DET626058.412754.05.07100010
11Zach Allen DEN734366.92410144.04.517200100
12Byron Young LAR737081.33112195.04.59000100
13Boye Mafe CIN629374.614866.04.56100110
14Za'Darius Smith ATL610521.37526.04.55100000
15Andrew Van Ginkel MIN630184.617985.04.09110110
16Danielle Hunter HOU736077.117893.04.09400100
17David Walker TB712929.6221576.04.06000000
18Austin Booker CHI723563.2201645.04.06000200
19Lukas Van Ness GB731765.02515105.03.510000000
20Nik Bonitto DEN730659.6161064.03.59000100
21Jacob Martin TEN728558.27524.03.59200000
22Tavius Robinson BAL628063.618993.03.58200100
23Keion White SF730163.913674.03.55000010
24Derick Hall SEA722551.816883.03.09000110
25Kwity Paye LV728560.3164123.03.07000000
26Mike Green BAL720947.512935.03.07000000
27Khalil Mack LAC627671.3191185.03.06000000
28Jermaine Johnson II TEN729560.2188104.03.06000000
29Yaya Diaby TB725658.7161156.03.06211000
30Odafe Oweh WSH625564.714774.03.06000110
31Alex Highsmith PIT729066.212665.03.06100000
32Malcolm Koonce LV720944.210641.03.06000200
33Isaiah McGuire CLE728662.0181175.03.04000000
34Princely Umanmielen CAR619447.1141134.03.04000000
35Nolan Smith PHI626862.312664.03.03100000
36Dayo Odeyingbo CHI514739.59543.03.03200000
37Samson Ebukam ATL621643.99362.02.59000000
38K'Lavon Chaisson WSH627168.815873.02.57000200
39Jaelan Phillips CAR522654.910372.02.56000000
40Akheem Mesidor LAC620452.7239142.02.55000100
41Kingsley Enagbare NYJ626055.62210124.02.54000100
42Maxx Crosby LV741487.5187113.02.016100110
43Cameron Thomas ATL730061.0177101.02.011100100
44Chop Robinson MIA520354.310462.02.08000010
45Tuli Tuipulotu LAC631681.72512132.02.07314210
46Abdul Carter NYG738888.0186122.02.07000100
47Travon Walker JAX630280.1155102.02.06100000
48Trey Hendrickson BAL519243.65502.02.06000000
49Que Robinson DEN724547.82611153.02.04100010
50Nick Herbig PIT723653.9171166.02.04000100

Tackles include special teams. Team is the player's team in his latest game. Raiders are marked.

How these are built

Box-score numbers from the NFL's play-by-play, with snap counts from Pro Football Reference, both via nflverse. Players are filed at the same position as on the PFF page, so an edge rusher is anyone who rushes from the line and a linebacker plays off the ball. G is games played.

Updated Friday, Monday and Tuesday mornings through the season, after the Thursday, Sunday and Monday games.

Sources: nflverse (NFL play-by-play stats, Pro Football Reference snap counts) · ESPN scoreboards.

PFF top 5s at this position → · Raiders stats →